Subscribe to Akemi Uchi Newsletter

* indicates required

Close this window.

Personal Data Privacy

  1. Eadess Sdn. Bhd. (“we”, “us”, “our”) respects the privacy of individuals with regards to Personal Data. This privacy policy is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.
  2. Your Personal Data includes information concerning name, age, identity card number, address, gender, date of birth, marital status, occupation, income rage, contact information, email address, race, ethnic origin and nationality.
  3. We will process the data and information about yourself to enable us to deliver the necessary notices, services and/or products for the following purposes:-
      • Delivering notices, services, products, updates or promotional materials to you through direct marketing via SMS, phone call, email, mail or any other appropriate communication channels
      • To administer and process any payments related to products or services requested by you
      • Maintain and improving customer relationship
      • Conducting marketing survey
      • Maintain and updating internal record keeping
  4. Your Personal Data will be kept and processed in a secure manner but you hereby consent and authorise us to provide or disclose your Personal Data to the following categories:-
      • Any person to whom we are compelled or required to do so under law
      • Any entity within our group
      • Our business partners for joint promotions and/or contests
      • Our third party service or product providers
  5. By providing your Personal Data to us, you declare that you have read and understood this Policy and agree to us processing your Personal Data in accordance with the manner as set out in this Policy.
  6. Under the PDPA, you have the right to request for access to and correction of your information held by us including the following matters:
      • Correction of your Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date
      • Express your objection to the use of your Personal Data for marketing purposes
      • Request for a detailed explanation of our policies and procedures in relation to data and types of Personal Data handled by us
      • Withdraw, in full or in part, your consent given previously
  7. Eadess Sdn. Bhd. (“we”, “us”, “our”) respects the privacy of individuals with regards to Personal Data. This privacy policy is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.
  8. Your Personal Data includes information concerning name, age, identity card number, address, gender, date of birth, marital status, occupation, income rage, contact information, email address, race, ethnic origin and nationality.
  9. We will process the data and information about yourself to enable us to deliver the necessary notices, services and/or products for the following purposes:-
      • Delivering notices, services, products, updates or promotional materials to you through direct marketing via SMS, phone call, email, mail or any other appropriate communication channels
      • To administer and process any payments related to products or services requested by you
      • Maintain and improving customer relationship
      • Conducting marketing survey
      • Maintain and updating internal record keeping
  10. Your Personal Data will be kept and processed in a secure manner but you hereby consent and authorise us to provide or disclose your Personal Data to the following categories:-
      • Any person to whom we are compelled or required to do so under law
      • Any entity within our group
      • Our business partners for joint promotions and/or contests
      • Our third party service or product providers
  11. By providing your Personal Data to us, you declare that you have read and understood this Policy and agree to us processing your Personal Data in accordance with the manner as set out in this Policy.
  12. Under the PDPA, you have the right to request for access to and correction of your information held by us including the following matters:
      • Correction of your Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date
      • Express your objection to the use of your Personal Data for marketing purposes
      • Request for a detailed explanation of our policies and procedures in relation to data and types of Personal Data handled by us
      • Withdraw, in full or in part, your consent given previously

Find us on